Keighley and District Pool League
Keighley and District Pool League - Logo

Keighley and District Pool League

Text your results to 07789 107 625 the day after your match, before 8pm!

Honours and Timeline

Summer - Premier - Winner and Runner-Up

  • 2017: Winner: Soldiers & Sailors  Runner-Up: Pilkys A
  • 2016: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-Up: Pilkys
  • 2015:  Winner:  Pilkys A  Runner-up:  Pilkys C
  • 2014: Winner:   Pilkys A   Runner-up:   Oakworth A
  • 2013:  Winner: Pilkys A  Runner-up: Crossroads A
  • 2012: Winner:  Pilkys A   Runner-up:  Crossroads A
  • 2011: Winner:  New Sun Haworth  Runner-up:  Pilkys All Stars
  • 2010: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up:   New Inn Bocking 
  • 2009: Winner: VQS A     Runner-up:  New Inn
  • 2008: Winner:  VQS A   Runner-up:   New Inn
  • 2007: Winner: Pilkys A  Runner-up:  New Inn
  • 2006: Winner: Pilkys A  Runner-up:  Great Northern
  • 2005: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up:  Woolpack A
  • 2004: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up:  Woolpack A
  • 2003: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up:  
  • 2002: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up:  New Inn Bocking
  • 2001: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up:  Woolpack A
  • 2000: Winner: Pilkys A   Runner-up: Reservoir
  • 1999: Winner:  Pilkys A   Runner-up: New Inn Bocking
  • 1998:  Winner: Imperial A   Runner-up:  New Inn Bocking
  • 1997:  Winner: Imperial A   Runner-up:  Aire Valley Gas Club B
  • 1996:  Winner: Imperial A  Runner-up:  Leylands A
  • 1995: Winner: Imperial A   Runner-up:  Great Northern
  • 1994:  Winner: Imperial A   Runner-up:  Kensington Club A
  • 1993:  Winner: Imperial A   Runner-up:  Wuthering Heights A
  • 1992: Winner: Imperial A   Runner-up:  Kensington Club A
  • 1991:  Winner: Imperial   Runner-up: Imperial A
  • 1990:  Winner:  Imperial   Runner-up:  Imperial A
  • 1989:  Winner: Kensington Club A  Runner-up:  Imperial
  • 1988: Winner: Kensington Club A  Runner-up: Kings Head B
  • 1987:  Winner:  Green Gables A  Runner-up:  Kings Head B
  • 1986:  Winner:  Timothy Taylor A   Runner-up:  Kensington Club A
  • 1985:  Winner:   Kensington Club A   Runner-up:   Timothy Taylor A
  • 1984:  Winner:  Bridge A   Runner-up:
  • 1983:  Winner:  Bridge A   Runner-up:
  • 1982:  Winner:  Bridge A   Runner-up:
  • 1981:  Winner:  Bridge A   Runner-up:
  • 1980:  Winner:   Kings Head B  Runner-up:   

May 2017

Summer 2017

  • Premier Div Winner:  Soldiers and Sailors Runner-Up:  Pilkys A
  • Division 1 Winner:  Engineers A  Runner- Up:  Robin Hood
  • Division 2 Winner:  Ryshworth Outsiders  Runner-Up:  Three Horses 
  • Division 3 Winner: Albert Kings  Runner-Up:  Reservoir Frogs 
  • Main Cup Winner:  Pilkys A  Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors
  • Supp. Cup Winner:  Pilkys Stars Runner-Up: Harvester Insides
  • Phoenix Shield Winner:  Commercial Su's Runner-Up:  Crossroads B
  • Player of the Season - Premier Div: Kyle Richmond (Pilkys A)
  • Player of the Season - Division 1: Mark Skinner (Robin Hood)
  • Player of the Season - Division 2: Liam Eeles (Crossroads B)
  • Player of the Season - Division 3: Karl Harris (Albert Kings)
  • Ladies Singles Winner: Polly Gillgrass  Runner-Up:  Viv Dewhirst
  • Mens Singles Winner: Glen Pilkington  Runner-Up: Danny Orme 
  • Doubles Winner: Danny Orme & Dave Ibbs  Runner-Up:  Dave Colquitt & James Marshall
  • Mixed Doubles Winner: Steve Eeles & Polly Gillgrass  Runner-Up: Stephen Tomplinson & Kayley Clough

April 2017

Winter League 2016-17

  • Premier Division Winner: Pilkys A Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors 
  • Division 1 Winner: Wolves of York Street Runner- Up: Engineers B
  • Division 2 Winner: Harvesters Runner-Up: Combine Harvesters
  • Division 3 Winner: Albert Kings Runner-Up: Willow Tree
  • Main Cup Winner: Soldiers and Sailors Runner-Up: Oakworth A
  • Supp. Cup Winner: Wolves of York Street Runner-Up: Oakworth Fleecers
  • Player of the Season - Premier: Kyle Richmond (Pilkys A)
  • Player of the Season - Division 1: Stephen Tomlinson (Pilkys Feathers)
  • Player of the Season - Division 2: Michael Cookson (Combine Harvesters)
  • Player of the Season - Division 3: Liam Andrew (Jack & Danny's)
  • Doubles Team of the Season - Premier: Steve Eeles & Mark Price (Oakworth A)
  • Doubles Team of the Season - Division 1: Anthony Barker & Jonathon Knapp (Engineers B)
  • Doubles Team of the Season - Division 2: Ian Forster & Chris Watson (The Harvesters)
  • Doubles Team of the Season - Division 3: Michael Sinfield & Gary Clark (Albert Kings)
  • Alan Speak Scotch Doubles Winner:  Kyle Richmond & Ryan Ives Runner-Up: Alan Winter & Dylan Mitchell

May 2016

Summer 2016

  • Premier Div Winner:  Pilkys A Runner-Up:  Pilkys
  • Division 1 Winner:  Wolves of York Street  Runner- Up:  Royal Oak
  • Division 2 Winner:  Harvesters Harriers  Runner-Up:  Robin Hood 
  • Division 3 Winner: Crosshills Cobras  Runner-Up:  Punchbowl Old Boys 
  • Main Cup Winner:  Soldiers and Sailors  Runner-Up: Pilkys 
  • Supp. Cup Winner:  Oakworth A Runner-Up: Royal Oak
  • Phoenix Shield Winner:  Shoulder of Mutton Runner-Up:  Robin Hood
  • Player of the Season - Premier Div: Ryan Ives (Pilkys A)
  • Player of the Season - Division 1: Harry Smith (Shoulder of Mutton)
  • Player of the Season - Division 2: Roy Clapperton (Golden Fleece)
  • Player of the Season - Division 3: Steve Thompson (Crosshills Cobras)
  • Ladies Singles Winner:   Runner-Up:  
  • Mens Singles Winner:   Runner-Up:   
  • Doubles Winner:   Runner-Up:  
  • Mixed Doubles Winner: Steve Eeles & Polly Gillgrass  Runner-Up: Alan Winter & Louise Rhodes


April 2016

Winter League 2015-16

  • Premier Winner: Pilkys A Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors 
  • Division 1 Winner: Pilkys Stars Runner- Up: Royal Oak
  • Division 2 Winner: Wolves of York Street Runner-Up: Three Horses
  • Division 3 Winner: Old White Horse Runner-Up: Bingley Tavern 
  • Main Cup Winner: Soldiers and Sailors Runner-Up: Pilkys A
  • Supp. Cup Winner: Cavendish Cayotes Runner-Up: Wolves of York Street
  • Player of the Season Winner: Premier: Liam Eeles (Pilkys C)
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 1: Gary Cooper (Pilkys Stars)
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 2: Martin Whitaker (Globe)
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 3: Dave Siddle (Willow Tree)
  • Alan Speak Scotch Doubles Winner:  Kyle Richmond & Andy Mitchell Runner-Up: James Marshall & Dave Colquitt

May 2015

Summer 2015

  • Premier Winner:  Pilkys A Runner-Up:  Pilkys C
  • Division 1 Winner:  Oakworth Oddballs  Runner- Up:  Redlion @Sunnybank
  • Division 2 Winner:  Lock Stock  Runner-Up:  Royal Oak 
  • Division 3 Winner:   Globe  Runner-Up:  Pilkys Dragons 
  • Main Cup Winner:  Pilkys A  Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors 
  • Supp. Cup Winner:  Oakworth Runner-Up: Pilkys All Stars
  • Phoenix Shield Winner:  Redlion Runner-Up:  Aj's
  • Player of the Season Winner: Premier:  Rob Taylor - Pilkys A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 1:   Sam Holmes - Oakworth Oddballs
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 2:  David Wood - Lockstock
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 3:  Michael Cookson - The Globe
  • Ladies Singles Winner:  Polly Gillgrass - Commercial A  Runner-Up:  Lauren Bilney - Commercial A 
  • Mens Singles Winner:   Arfan Dad - Pilkys A  Runner-Up:  Bob Andrews - Oakworth A  
  • Doubles Winner:  Paul Burrow / Tom Smith - Pilkys A  Runner-Up:  Dave Colquitt / Adam Wright - Soldiers and Sailors
  • Mixed Doubles Winner:   Dean Bogle / Wendy Horsfield - Albert Stars  Runner-Up:  Louise Rhodes / Alan Winter - Commercial A - Pilkys C 

April 2015

Winter League 2014-15

  • Premier Winner:  Pilkys One  Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors
  • Division 1 Winner:  Red Lion  Runner- Up:  Oakworth Oddballs
  • Division 2 Winner:  York Street  Runner-Up:  Robin Hood
  • Division 3 Winner:  Locks B  Runner-Up: Pilkys Dragons
  • Main Cup Winner:  Pilkys One  Runner-Up:  Soldiers and Sailors
  • Supp. Cup Winner:  Red Lion   Runner-Up:  Pilkys B 
  • Player of the Season Winner: Premier:  Kyle Richmond - Pilkys One
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 1:  Darren Eeles - Red Lion
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 2: Mark Skinner - Robin Hood
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 3: Damian Town-Jones - Locks B
  • Alan Speak Scotch Doubles Winner:  Robert Taylor - Dave Ibbs  Runner-Up:  James Marshall - Dylan Mitchell

May 2014

Summer League 2014

  • Premier Winner:  Pilkys A   Runner-Up: Oakworth A
  • Division 1 Winner:  Pilkys All Stars B   Runner- Up: Engineers A
  • Division 2 Winner:   Redlion   Runner-Up:  Muldoons
  • Division 3 Winner:   Robinhood   Runner-Up:  Muldoon Star 
  • Main Cup Winner:   Soldiers and Sailors   Runner-Up:   Crossroads A
  • Supp. Cup Winner:  Muldoons   Runner-Up:   Ajs 
  • Phoenix Shield Winner:   Shoulder   Runner-Up:   Royal Oak 
  • Player of the Season Winner: Premier:  Steve Eeles - Oakworth A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 1: Roy Uttley - Engineers A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 2:  Darren Eeles - Redlion
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 3:  Josh Bellamy - Muldoons Star
  • Ladies Singles Winner:  Louise Rhodes  Runner-Up: Polly Gillgrass
  • Mens Singles Winner:  Arfan Dad  Runner-Up:  Jack Ashcroft
  • Doubles Winner:  Arfan Dad - Lee Vause  Runner-Up:  Andy Mitchell - Kyle Richmond
  • Mixed Doubles Winner:  Steve Eeles - Polly Gillgrass  Runner-Up:   Dave Ibbs - Kayleigh Clough

April 2014

Winter League 2013-14

  • Premier Winner: Pilky's One       Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors 
  • Division 1 Winner: Punchbowl A      Runner-Up: Reservoir A 
  • Division 2 Winner: Commercial B      Runner-Up: Aj's 
  • Division 3 Winner: Turkey      Runner-Up: Crosshill Social B 
  • Division 4 Winner: Royal Oak      Runner-Up: Queen's @the Locks 
  • Main Cup Winner: Pilky's One      Runner-Up: Soldiers and Sailors 
  • Supp. Cup Winner: Globe      Runner-Up: Kingshead A 
  • Player of the Season: Winner: Premier: Adam driver - Pilkys A
  • Player of the Season: Winner: Division 1: Bex Granger - Reservoir A
  • Player of the Season: Winner: Division 2: Matthew Clough - Commercial B
  • Player of the Season: Winner: Division 3: Paul Armitage - Reservoir Warriors 
  • Player of the Season: Winner: Division 4: Graham Wilkinson - Royal Oak
  • Alan Speak Scotch Doubles Winner: Robert Taylor / Dave Ibbs      Runner- Up: Kyle Richmond / Jack Ashcroft 

October 2013

Summer League 2013

  • Premier Winner:  Pilkys A     Runner-Up:  Crossroads A 
  • Division 1 Winner:  Reservoir A     Runner- Up:  Three Horses A
  • Division 2 Winner:  Punchbowl A    Runner-Up:  Roebuck 
  • Division 3 Winner: Reservoir Warriors    Runner-Up:  Commercial B 
  • Division 4 Winner:  Midland      Runner-Up:  King's Head B
  • Main Cup Winner:  Crossroads A     Runner-Up:  Pilky's All Stars
  • Supp. Cup Winner:  Roebuck      Runner-Up:  Globe 
  • Phoenix Shield Winner:  Crossroads B    Runner-Up:  Punchbowl A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Premier:  Steve Stewart - Great Northern A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 1:  Becky Granger - Reservoir A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 2:  Dave Trish - Punchbowl A
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 3:  Alistair Witherington - Crosshills Social B
  • Player of the Season Winner: Division 4:  Sam Harness - Royal Oak
  • Ladies Singles Winner:  Becky Granger    Runner-Up: Kim Clarke
  • Mens Singles Winner:  Andy Mitchell    Runner-Up:  Dave Kelly 
  • Doubles Winner:  Lee Vause / Stephen Risidi    Runner-Up:  Rob Andrew / Dave Kelly
  • Mixed Doubles Winner: Polly Gillgrass / Steve Eeles     Runner-Up: Kyle Richmond / Eileen Fielding

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Weather

Keighley, UK

Haze

Haze

12 MPH ESE
87% humidity

4°C

Wed

5°C
1°C

Thu

5°C
3°C

Fri

5°C
-1°C

Sat

7°C
4°C

Our Sponsors...